Is HUNTS No Salt Added Tomato Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Spice.
Check HUNTS No Salt Added Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTS No Salt Added Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


