Is Hunt's Original BBQ Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice from Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Glucose, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Yellow Mustard Bran, Spices (including Paprika), Natural Smoke Flavor, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavor. Contains Mustard.
Check Hunt's Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Original BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMarinading


