This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Carrots, Zucchini, Less Than 2% Of: Green Bell Pepper, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Celery, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Carrot Fiber, Sugar, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, CHUNKY VEGETABLE | Spoonful