Is HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, MEAT, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, MEAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef
- natural flavors
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: BEEF, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, CARROT FIBER, HYDROLYZED SOY. CORN AND WHEAT PROTEINS, SUGAR, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF FAT, GARLIC JUICE.
Check HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, MEAT, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, MEAT, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


