Is HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Carrot Fiber, Sugar, Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors
Check HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


