Is HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CARROT, FIBER, SUGAR, OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED GREEN CHILES, SPICES, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, SESAME SEED OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY, HUNT'S, PASTA SAUCE, ZESTY & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


