Is Hunt's Seasoned Diced Tomatoes in Sauce for Meatloaf, 15 oz Can Gluten Free?

Description
Canned seasoned diced product delivers savory, mildly tangy flavor with firm, uniform pieces suspended in a moderately thick sauce. Commonly mixed into meatloaf, folded into casseroles, or simmered for quick sauces. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning, dependable texture, easy use, and reliable moisture contribution for baked and simmered dishes in kitchens.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Canned seasoned diced product delivers savory, mildly tangy flavor with firm, uniform pieces suspended in a moderately thick sauce. Commonly mixed into meatloaf, folded into casseroles, or simmered for quick sauces. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning, dependable texture, easy use, and reliable moisture contribution for baked and simmered dishes in kitchens.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dried Onions, Corn Syrup, Dried Red And Green Bell Peppers, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Carrot Fiber, Spices, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Natural Flavors
Check Hunt's Seasoned Diced Tomatoes in Sauce for Meatloaf, 15 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Seasoned Diced Tomatoes in Sauce for Meatloaf, 15 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunt's Seasoned Diced Tomatoes in Sauce for Meatloaf, 15 oz Can is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


