Is HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA, HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- parmesan cheese powder
- parmesan cheese
- salt, citric acid, spices, garlic powder, parmesan cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate), Carrot Fiber, Olive Oil.CONTAINS: MILK
Check HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA, HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA, HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup Squeeze Bottle, 20 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


