Is HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA, HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes], Disodium Phosphate), Carrot Fiber, Olive Oil.CONTAINS: MILK

Check HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA, HUNT'S, SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE FOR PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingCooking