Is HUNT'S, THICK & RICH, PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CARROT POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check HUNT'S, THICK & RICH, PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, THICK & RICH, PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


