Is HUNT'S, THICK & RICH, PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, CARROT POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check HUNT'S, THICK & RICH, PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, THICK & RICH, PREMIUM PASTA SAUCE, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


