Is Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil, Garlic, and Oregano, 6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil Garlic and Oregano 6 oz is a well-regarded product among consumers. People have expressed their satisfaction with this tomato paste, praising its taste and quality. With the added flavors of basil, garlic, and oregano, this product offers a delightful culinary experience. Its 6 oz size is convenient for various recipes. Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil Garlic and Oregano 6 oz is a popular choice for those who appreciate a delicious and high-quality tomato paste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Paste, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Basil, Dried Oregano, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil, Garlic, and Oregano, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunt's Tomato Paste with Basil, Garlic, and Oregano, 6 oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping