Is HUNTS Tomato Puree, #10 Can, 6/107 oz., 107 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID*.

Check HUNTS Tomato Puree, #10 Can, 6/107 oz., 107 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup