Is Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Red Pepper
Check Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunts Tomato Sauce No Salt Added - 8 Oz is available at 12 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


