Is Hunt's® Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less than 2% of: Salt, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper.
Check Hunt's® Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's® Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunt's® Tomato Sauce is available at 4 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping


