Is Hunts Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Less Than 2% of: Salt, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Red Pepper.
Check Hunts Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunts Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmamiSalty
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich FillingGarnishing


