Is Hunt's Tomatoes, Puree Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid
Check Hunt's Tomatoes, Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Tomatoes, Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunt's Tomatoes, Puree is available at 3 retailers
KrogerHy-VeeSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


