Is Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes - 28 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, less than 2% of: Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride
Check Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes - 28 Oz is available at 8 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupSide Dish


