Is Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes with Basil, 28 oz, 28 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, BASIL, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Hunt's Whole Peeled Plum Tomatoes with Basil, 28 oz, 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping