Is Hutchinsons Cream Cheese Garlic & Italian Herbs Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (93.2%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Vegetable Gums (410, 412), Starter Culture), Italian Mixed Herbs (4.1%) (Tomato Granules, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic Granules, Onion Minced, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Marjoram, Parsley Flakes, Canola Oil ), Chives , Garlic Powder, Roasted Garlic Powder (0.2%), Preservative (202), Vegetable Gums (Dextrose Monohydrate, 415, 412)
Check Hutchinsons Cream Cheese Garlic & Italian Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Cream Cheese Garlic & Italian Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Cream Cheese Garlic & Italian Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


