Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Hazelnut, Pear & Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & sulphites
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk & sulphites
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Culture), Pears (22%) (Pears, Sucrose), Diced Hazelnuts (4.4%), Coconut , Vanilla Powder (0.4%) (Lactose, Flavour), Preservatives (202, 220, 223), Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 415), Dextrose Monohydrate
Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Hazelnut, Pear & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Hazelnut, Pear & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Hazelnut, Pear & Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


