Is Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Salt, Starter Cultures), Smoked Salmon (12.7%) (Atlantic Salmon, Salt, Natural Wood Smoke), Chives , Preservative (202), Garlic Powder, Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 415), Colour (122), Dextrose Monohydrate
Check Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Hutchinsons Flavoured Cheese Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


