Is Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Meat (54%) (Chicken, Pork, Rehydrated Pork Protein, Beef), Water, Thickener (1412), Seasoning Salt, Starch (Potato, Tapioca), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452), Thickener (407a), Maize Protein Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract, Antioxidant (316), Stabiliser (508), Preservative (250), Spice Extracts, Starch (Potato, Tapioca). May contain soy.
Check Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Chicken Luncheon Meat
LITE LUNCHEON MEAT MADE WITH PORK & CHICKEN, PORK & CHICKEN
CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE SPIRAL PASTA IN A CREAMY SWISS & PROVOLONE CHEESE SAUCE WITH JUICY CHICKEN AND PIECES OF SMOKED HAM, CHICKEN CORDON BLEU MAC & CHEESE
All Natural Oven-Roasted Chicken Breast, Smoked Black Uncured Ham, Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Iberia Chicken, Chicken Luncheon Loaf
Where to buy
Huttons Luncheon Ham & Chicken chub 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


