Is HUUG Hazelnut & Praline Oat Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts (30%), Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, responsibly sourced Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (15%), Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs (11%), Coconut Sugar, Raisins (8%), Gluten-Free Oats (4%), Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste (3%), Agave Nectar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring

Check HUUG Hazelnut & Praline Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUUG Hazelnut & Praline Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go