Is HUUG Hazelnut & Praline Oat Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnut paste
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

hazelnut paste

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts (30%), Dark Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, responsibly sourced Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (15%), Brown Rice Syrup, Cacao Nibs (11%), Coconut Sugar, Raisins (8%), Gluten-Free Oats (4%), Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste (3%), Agave Nectar, Cocoa Powder (2%), Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring

Check HUUG Hazelnut & Praline Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUUG Hazelnut & Praline Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go