Is Huvudroll Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skin
- minced chicken
chicken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
minced chicken
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Minced chicken, water, onions, chicken skin, fried onions (onions, canola oil), potato starch, salt, onion powder, white pepper, ground ginger, allspice
Check Huvudroll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huvudroll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


