Is HUX Daily Superfood Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- 1% vitamin b12
- 1
- papain enzyme
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Magnesium Glycinate Buffered Preparation (magnesium Bisglycinate, Magnesium Oxide), Broccoli Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Goji Berry Powder, Calcium Carbonate (Precipitated), Standardised Green Kiwi Fruit Powder [Actazin], KSM-66 Ashwagandha Extract 12:1, L-Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acai Berry Extract 4:1, Green Tea Extract 20-25:1, Cranberry Extract 36:1, Grape Seed Extract 120:1, Lycopene, Bromelain, Bacillus Coagulans [ActiBio®], Beta Carotene Beadlets, Papain Enzyme, Ferrous Fumarate, Vita-algae De Vitamin D3, 0.1% Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia).
Check HUX Daily Superfood Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUX Daily Superfood Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Supplement · Powder


