Is Huy Fong Chili Garlic Sauce, 8 oz (3) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Salt, Garlic Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As And Xanthan Gum,contains Sulphite (Sodium Bisulfite)
Check Huy Fong Chili Garlic Sauce, 8 oz (3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huy Fong Chili Garlic Sauce, 8 oz (3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huy Fong Chili Garlic Sauce, 8 oz (3) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingTopping


