Is Huy Fong Foods, Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Salt, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Sulphite (sodium Bisulfite).
Check Huy Fong Foods, Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huy Fong Foods, Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huy Fong Foods, Inc. Chili Garlic Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


