Is Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Sauce Packets (200-Pack) Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Sodium Bisulfite As, Xanthan Gum
Check Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Sauce Packets (200-Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Sauce Packets (200-Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Sauce Packets (200-Pack) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping


