Is Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, Xanthan Gum. contains Sulphite.
Check Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichStir Fry


