Is Huy Fong Ketchup Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce - 20 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Red Gold Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate from Red Ripe Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less than 2% of: Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors), Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Bisulfite as Preservatives, and Xanthan Gum).
Check Huy Fong Ketchup Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce - 20 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huy Fong Ketchup Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce - 20 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huy Fong Ketchup Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce - 20 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


