Is Huy Fong The Original Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk 3
- egg
- free range egg
egg yolk 3
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Vinegar, Water, Red Peppers, Salt, Free Range Egg and Egg Yolk 3.8%, Sugar, Sriracha Huy Fong (Chili, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Acetic Acid, Stabiliser (415), Preservative (202, 222)), Modified Maizestarch, Lemon Juice, Garlic Powder, Spices, Preservative (202), Flavouring, Stabiliser (412), Antioxidant (385), Colour (160c)
Check Huy Fong The Original Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huy Fong The Original Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Huy Fong The Original Sriracha Hot Chilli Sauce Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


