Is Hvitløks Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapsolje, vann, hvitløk 5 %, eggeplomme, eddik, sitronsaft fra konsentrat, sukker, sennep (vann, sennepsfrø, sukker, eddik, salt, kajennepepper), stabilisator ( E412, E415), salt, konserveringsmiddel ( E202, E211), persille, surhetsregulerende middel (E296, E330), naturlig aroma.

Check Hvitløks Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping