Is Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Ingredient Not In Regular Milk, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


