Is Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin D3
Check Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Where to buy
Hy-Vee 100% Lactose Free Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepSnacking


