Is Hy-Vee 100% Pure 93% Lean 7% Fat Ground Beef Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef
Check Hy-Vee 100% Pure 93% Lean 7% Fat Ground Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee 100% Pure 93% Lean 7% Fat Ground Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Hy-Vee 100% Pure 93% Lean 7% Fat Ground Beef Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


