Is Hy-Vee 1938 Gourmet Steak Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), MALT VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, MUSTARD FLOUR, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AS PRESERVATIVES, CORN SYRUP, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MOLASSES, ASCORBIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Hy-Vee 1938 Gourmet Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee 1938 Gourmet Steak Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingMeal Prep