Is Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Fruit on the Bottom Black Cherry Strained Nonfat Greek Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Water, Cherries, Food Starch-modified, Fructose, Sucralose, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Acesulfame, Potassium, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)

Check Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Fruit on the Bottom Black Cherry Strained Nonfat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Fruit on the Bottom Black Cherry Strained Nonfat Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnackingSmoothie