Is Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Blueberries, Sugar, Fructose, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Stevia Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Contains Five Active Cultures Including: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus And L, Casei, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee 90 Calorie Greek Fruit-On-The-Bottom Blueberry Strained Nonfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


