Is Hy-Vee All Purpose Vegetable Shortening Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check Hy-Vee All Purpose Vegetable Shortening against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee All Purpose Vegetable Shortening is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Oil · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardWaxy
Commonly used for
BakingCooking