Is Hy-Vee Almond Bark Vanilla Flavored Coating Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Emulsifier.
Check Hy-Vee Almond Bark Vanilla Flavored Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Almond Bark Vanilla Flavored Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingDippingSnackingTopping


