Is Hy-Vee Apple Cider Flavored Distilled Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar (Diluted With Water To 5% Acidity), Natural Flavor, Caramel Coloring
Check Hy-Vee Apple Cider Flavored Distilled Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Apple Cider Flavored Distilled Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Lay's Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Apple Cider Flavored Distilled Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


