Is Hy-Vee Baked Honey Ham Shaved Slices Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ham, Water, Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hy-Vee Baked Honey Ham Shaved Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Baked Honey Ham Shaved Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Uncured Ham Lunch Meat NET WT 16 oz (1 lb)
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Baked Honey Ham Shaved Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


