Is Hy-Vee Banan Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural banana flavoring
natural banana flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Natural Banana Flavoring). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Hy-Vee Banan Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Banan Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Banan Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice, Dried


