Is Hy-Vee Blueberry Cream Cheese Spread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Corn Syrup, Blueberries, Salt, Cheese Culture, Food Starch-modified, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Molasses, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dried, Contains Milk

Check Hy-Vee Blueberry Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Blueberry Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping