Is Hy-Vee Cherry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Food Starch-modified, Cherries, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Cherry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Cherry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Cherry Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go


