Is Hy-Vee Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate 5-1.42 oz Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Honey, Glycerine, Rice Starch, Sugar, Fructose, Canola Oil, Natural Peanut Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Naturalflavor, Mixed Tocopherols, Whole Wheat, Almond Flour, Toasted Coconut, Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk, Almonds
Check Hy-Vee Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate 5-1.42 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate 5-1.42 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter & Dark Chocolate 5-1.42 oz Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


