Is Hy-Vee Chicken Broth Fat Free, Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sea Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Flavor, Chicken Powder, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Hy-Vee Chicken Broth Fat Free, Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chicken Broth Fat Free, Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chicken Broth Fat Free, Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


