Is Hy-Vee Chicken Cooking Stock Fat Free Gluten Free Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Contains 1% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Dextrose, Carrot Puree, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice Concentrate, Salt
Check Hy-Vee Chicken Cooking Stock Fat Free Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chicken Cooking Stock Fat Free Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chicken Cooking Stock Fat Free Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


